Chauffeured transfers in Bharatpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bharatpur with the fare shown first
Bharatpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Bharatpur (Nepal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NPR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NPR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Bharatpur, each with its page
- Chitwan Medical College Teaching Hospitalfrom NPR 850.003 min
- Chitwan MidTown (CMT) Hotelfrom NPR 871.003 min
- Bharatpur Hospitalfrom NPR 881.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bharatpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bharatpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Bharatpur
NPR 850.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Bharatpur Airport → Chitwan Medical College Teaching Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bharatpur, in NPR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bharatpur Airport → Chitwan Medical College Teaching Hospital1 km · 3 minNPR 850.00from
- Bharatpur Airport → Chitwan MidTown (CMT) Hotel1.3 km · 3 minNPR 871.00from
- Bharatpur Airport → Bharatpur Hospital1.3 km · 4 minNPR 881.00from
- Bharatpur Airport → College Of Medical Sciences-Teaching Hospital ( COMS-TH)1.3 km · 5 minNPR 891.00from
- Bharatpur Airport → Hotel Siraichuli1.5 km · 4 minNPR 895.00from
- Bharatpur Airport → Central Bus Terminal2 km · 5 minNPR 940.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharatpur Airport → Chitwan Medical College Teaching Hospital | 1 km | 3 min | NPR 850.00 | See details |
| Bharatpur Airport → Chitwan MidTown (CMT) Hotel | 1.3 km | 3 min | NPR 871.00 | See details |
| Bharatpur Airport → Bharatpur Hospital | 1.3 km | 4 min | NPR 881.00 | See details |
| Bharatpur Airport → College Of Medical Sciences-Teaching Hospital ( COMS-TH) | 1.3 km | 5 min | NPR 891.00 | See details |
| Bharatpur Airport → Hotel Siraichuli | 1.5 km | 4 min | NPR 895.00 | See details |
| Bharatpur Airport → Central Bus Terminal | 2 km | 5 min | NPR 940.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bharatpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bharatpur Airport
from NPR 850.00Airport
Bharatpur, Bagmati Province 44200
See prices and book →Meghauli Airport
from NPR 1,796.00Airport
H6GH+J5X, Narayani, Bagmati Province 44200
See prices and book →Amarapuri Chowk Bus Stop
from NPR 2,372.00Station
E - W Hwy, Gaindakot, Lumbini Province 33000
See prices and book →Beldiha Bus Station
from NPR 2,195.00Station
E - W Hwy, Gaindakot, Lumbini Province 33000
See prices and book →Central Bus Terminal
from NPR 940.00Station
Bharatpur, Bagmati Province 44207
See prices and book →Chainpur Bus Station
from NPR 2,086.00Station
Khairahani, Bagmati Province 44200, Nepal
See prices and book →Peace Chowk Bus Station
from NPR 1,791.00Station
E - W Hwy, Ratnanagar, Bagmati Province 44204
See prices and book →Ramghat Bus Station
from NPR 1,169.00Station
Bharatpur, Bagmati Province 44207
See prices and book →B.P Koirala Memorial Cancer Hospital
from NPR 1,023.00Hospital
Bharatpur, Bagmati Province 44207
See prices and book →Bakulahar Ratnanagar Hospital
from NPR 1,742.00Hospital
JGC9+QH2, Mahendra Hwy, Ratnanagar, Bagmati Province 44204
See prices and book →Bharatpur Eye Hospital
from NPR 940.00Hospital
infornt of eye hospital, भरतपुर, बागमती प्रदेश 44200
See prices and book →Bharatpur Hospital
from NPR 881.00Hospital
Bharatpur, Bagmati Province 44200
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bharatpur?
In Bharatpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bharatpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NPR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BharatpurDrive with Bharatpur in Bharatpur
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bharatpur?
The fare in NPR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bharatpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bharatpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bharatpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car